Cosmetic Grade White Oil

Cosmetic Grade White Oil

Standard

《NB/SH 0007-2015》


Trait

This product is obtained by highly hydrogenated refining. It is a colorless, odorless, non-fluorescent, transparent oily liquid. Soluble in solvents such as ether, chloroform, gasoline and benzene, insoluble in water and ethanol.


Features

The white oil obtained by highly hydrogenation refining has the characteristics of low volatility, low pour point, excellent color stability and biodegradability, and is superior to petroleum industry standards.


Application

Zhengxin White Oil can be applied to the following industries:
1. Cosmetics industry - hair care products, sunscreen oil, cream, shampoo and other oils.
2. Polymer industry - PS industry internal lubricants, thermoplastic elastomer filling oil, lithium ion battery PE membrane pore former, HDPE fiber process oil, adhesive softening oil, etc.



Precautions

1. Please refer to MSDS for detailed health and safety information of this product.
2. Store the product in a cool place to prevent moisture and impurities.
3. The packaging specification is 208L iron drum, IBC, liquid bag or special tank truck.