Cosmetic

Cosmetic

Standard

This product is obtained by highly hydrogenated refining. It is a colorless, odorless, non-fluorescent, transparent oily liquid. Soluble in solvents such as ether, chloroform, gasoline and benzene, insoluble in water and ethanol.


Trait

See cosmetic grade white oil for details.


Features

See cosmetic grade white oil for details.


Application

1. Cream products: It is recommended to use cosmetic grade white oil of No. 15, No. 26 and No. 36;
2. Make-up remover products: It is recommended to use No. 10 and No. 15 cosmetic grade white oil;
3. Massage oil products: It is recommended to use No. 10 and No. 15 cosmetic grade white oil;
4. Lip products: It is recommended to use No. 70 makeup grade white oil;
5. Make-up products: It is recommended to use No. 26 cosmetic grade white oil;



Precautions

1. Please refer to MSDS for detailed health and safety information of this product.
2. Store the product in a cool place to prevent moisture and impurities.
3. The packaging specification is 208L iron drum, IBC, liquid bag or special tank truck.